Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

William R. Ratchford




William R. Ratchford died in 2011, at age 76.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of William R. Ratchford's relationships:
Try expanding Connecticut House of Representatives by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

William R. Ratchford

Nickname: Bill

Gender: Male

Born: 1934

Political office: Ratchford served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from CT.

William R. Ratchford current relationships:

William R. Ratchford past relationships:



Here is is a Muckety map for William R. Ratchford as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories