Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated February 4, 2017.

William H. Frist


William H. Frist
Muckety score:


99


William H. Frist's score is based on 35 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

William H. Frist

Nickname: Bill

Gender: Male

Born: 1952

Age in 2017: 65

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Nashville, TN
.

Stocks to watch when William H. Frist is in the news:
Select Medical (SEM)
,
AECOM Technology Corporation (ACM)




Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
education
,
business
,
engineering services
,
politics & government
,
professional technical services

Political office: Frist served in the U.S. Senate as a Republican from Tennessee from 1995 to 2007. He was Senate majority leader from 2002 to 2007.

Personal social network: Much of Frist's Muckety comes from political connections. He has direct links to two Fortune 1000 companies.
He is listed in the Muckety 400.

William H. Frist personal relations:

Other current William H. Frist relationships:

William H. Frist past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Fox News
;
Securities and Exchange Commission
;
Washington Post

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
William H. Frist campaign contributions:
Listed below are federal donations of $3,000+ reported to the FEC.
McConnell Victory Kentucky - $5,200 on 12/2/2013
Romney Victory Inc - $10,000 on 6/26/2012
Republican National Committee - $15,000 on 3/18/2008


Here is is a Muckety map for William H. Frist as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories