Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated August 17, 2017.

Thomas S. Foley


Thomas S. Foley


Thomas S. Foley died in 2013, at age 84.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Thomas S. Foley's relationships:
Try expanding Heather Strachan Foley by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Thomas S. Foley

Nickname: Tom

Gender: Male

Born: 1929



Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
business
,
politics & government

Political office: Foley served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from Washington. He was speaker of the House from 1989 to 1995.

Thomas S. Foley personal relations:

Thomas S. Foley past relationships:



Here is is a Muckety map for Thomas S. Foley as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories