Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated April 20, 2017.

Robert D. Joffe




Robert D. Joffe died in 2010, at age 66.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Robert D. Joffe's relationships:
Try expanding Cravath, Swaine & Moore by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Robert D. Joffe

Nickname: Bob

Gender: Male



Areas of interest:
law
,
human rights

Politics: Joffe was a contributor to Democratic
committees and campaigns.

As an attorney with Cravath, Swaine & Moore, he handled the merger of Time Inc. and Warner Communications Inc.

Robert D. Joffe personal relations:

Robert D. Joffe past relationships:

Robert D. Joffe campaign contributions:
Listed below are federal donations of $3,000+ reported to the FEC.
Democratic National Committee - $28,500 on 11/9/2007


Here is is a Muckety map for Robert D. Joffe as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories