Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated January 10, 2017.

Richard B. Cheney


Richard B. Cheney
Muckety score:


99


Richard B. Cheney's score is based on 52 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Richard B. Cheney

Nickname: Dick

Gender: Male

Born: 1941

Stocks to watch when Richard B. Cheney is in the news:
Halliburton Co. (HAL)




Areas of interest:
politics & government
,
defense
,
energy industry

Political office: Cheney served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Republican from WY.

Personal social network: Much of Cheney's Muckety comes from political connections.  

Richard B. Cheney personal relations:

Other current Richard B. Cheney relationships:

Richard B. Cheney past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Federal Election Commission
;
New Yorker
;
Time
;
White House

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
Recommended reading:
The Dark Side, by Jane Mayer


Here is is a Muckety map for Richard B. Cheney as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories