Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated August 17, 2017.

Richard A. Gephardt


Richard A. Gephardt
Muckety score:


99


Richard A. Gephardt's score is based on 47 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Richard A. Gephardt

Nickname: Dick

Gender: Male

Born: 1941

Age in 2017: 76

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Washington, DC
.

Stocks to watch when Richard A. Gephardt is in the news:
Dana Holding Corporation (DAN)
,
CenturyLink (CTL)
,
Centene Corporation (CNC)
,
Spirit Aerosystems Holdings Inc. (SPR)




Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
business
,
aircraft
,
auto industry
,
finance
,
politics & government
,
steel
,
telecommunications

Politics: Gephardt is a contributor to Democratic committees and campaigns.  

He also has affiliations with centrist and Democratic think tanks.

Political office: Gephardt served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from MO.

Personal social network: Much of Gephardt's Muckety comes from political connections. He has direct links to six Fortune 1000 companies.
He is listed in the Muckety 400.

Richard A. Gephardt personal relations:

Other current Richard A. Gephardt relationships:

Richard A. Gephardt past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Federal Election Commission
;
Securities and Exchange Commission
;
Wall Street Journal

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
 
Contributor on Dem-Rep spectrum
Richard A. Gephardt campaign contributions:
Listed below are major federal donations reported to the FEC.
Georgia Kentucky Victory Fund - $5,200 on 3/25/2014
Actblue - $5,200 on 3/21/2014
Democratic Party of Illinois - $5,000 on 10/27/2010
Actblue - $5,000 on 9/30/2009
America Works PAC - $5,000 on 9/30/2009
Centene Corporation PAC - $5,000 on 5/28/2009


Here is is a Muckety map for Richard A. Gephardt as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories