Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated January 5, 2017.

Prescott Bush Jr.




Prescott Bush Jr. died in 2010, at age 87.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Prescott Bush Jr.

Nickname: Pressy

Gender: Male



Family tree: Bush was the brother of George H.W. Bush, president of the United States.

Prescott Bush Jr. personal relations:

Prescott Bush Jr. past relationships:



Here is is a Muckety map for Prescott Bush Jr. as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories