Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Michael D. Barnes


Michael D. Barnes
Muckety score:


97


Michael D. Barnes's score is based on 8 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Michael D. Barnes

Nickname: Mike

Gender: Male

Born: 1943

Age in 2017: 73

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Washington, DC
.

Stocks to watch when Michael D. Barnes is in the news:
WGL Holdings, Inc. (WGL)




Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
business
,
energy industry
,
politics & government

Political office: Barnes served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from MD.

College: Barnes has a B.A. degree in English from the University of North Carolina and a J.D. degree from George Washington University.

Personal social network: Much of Barnes's Muckety comes from political and law connections.  

Military service: He served six years in the United States Marine Corps and Marine Corps Reserve.

Michael D. Barnes current relationships:

Michael D. Barnes past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Congressional bioguide
;
Securities and Exchange Commission

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Michael D. Barnes as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories