Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated April 30, 2017.

Martin T. Meehan


Martin T. Meehan
Muckety score:


91


Martin T. Meehan's score is based on 7 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Martin T. Meehan

Nickname: Marty

Gender: Male

Born: 1956

Areas of interest:
education
,
media
,
politics & government

Political office: Meehan served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from MA.

Martin T. Meehan personal relations:

Other current Martin T. Meehan relationships:

Martin T. Meehan past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Boston Globe
;
New York Times

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Martin T. Meehan as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories