Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated January 6, 2018.

Julia Jones Matthews




Julia Jones Matthews died in 2016.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Julia Jones Matthews's relationships:
Try expanding Ruth Legett Jones by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Julia Jones Matthews


Philanthropist
Nickname: Judy

Gender: Female

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Politics: Matthews was a contributor to Republican  
committees and campaigns.

Julia Jones Matthews personal relations:

Julia Jones Matthews past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
Federal Election Commission
;
Guidestar

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
 
Contributor on Dem-Rep spectrum
Julia Jones Matthews campaign contributions:
Listed below are major federal donations reported to the FEC.
Keep the Senate Red 2016 - $10,000 on 9/13/2016
American Crossroads - $200,000 on 10/23/2012
American Crossroads - $50,000 on 6/30/2012
Restore Our Future PAC - $50,000 on 6/26/2012
Campaign for Working Families - $5,000 on 5/16/2012
Republican National Committee - $20,800 on 4/11/2012
Heller for Senate - $5,000 on 3/31/2012
Heller for Senate - $-2,500 on 3/31/2012
Romney for President - $5,000 on 3/31/2012
Republican National Committee - $10,000 on 3/8/2012
American Crossroads - $50,000 on 12/22/2011
Freedomworks for America - $5,000 on 12/16/2011
Campaign for American Values PAC - $10,000 on 12/12/2011
Dewhurst for Texas - $5,000 on 9/30/2011
Ted Cruz for Senate - $7,500 on 6/30/2011
Ted Cruz for Senate - $-2,500 on 6/30/2011
Ted Cruz for Senate - $-2,500 on 6/30/2011
Republican Party of Texas - $10,000 on 3/8/2011
Republican National Committee - $25,000 on 3/1/2011
American Crossroads - $100,000 on 2/28/2011
Liberty Project - $5,000 on 8/31/2010
Republican Party of Texas - $10,000 on 7/1/2010


Here is is a Muckety map for Julia Jones Matthews as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories