Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Joseph Stalin


Joseph Stalin


Joseph Stalin died in 1953, at age 74.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Joseph Stalin

Death solves all problems. No man, no problem.

Gender: Male

Also known as:
Vissarionovich Dzhugashvili


Nationality: Soviet

Areas of interest:
politics & government

After the death of Vladimir Lenin, Stalin became dictator of the Soviet Union. His forced collectivization led to a famine in 1932-33, in which millions died.

Stalin led the country against Hitler's attacks in World War II, when an estimated 11 million Russian soldiers and at least 7 million civilians were killed. Britain and the United States, allies of Stalin during the war, became his foes during the subsequent Cold War.

Joseph Stalin personal relations:

Joseph Stalin past relationships:



Here is is a Muckety map for Joseph Stalin as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories