Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

John P. Coffey


Muckety score:


91


John P. Coffey's score is based on 7 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

John P. Coffey

Nickname: Sean

Gender: Male

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Bronxville, NY
.

Areas of interest:
law
,
politics & government

Politics: Coffey is a contributor to Democratic committees and campaigns.  

Military service: He retired as a captain in the U.S. Navy in 2004 after 30 years of service.

Other current John P. Coffey relationships:

John P. Coffey past relationships:

 
Contributor on Dem-Rep spectrum
John P. Coffey campaign contributions:
Listed below are major federal donations reported to the FEC.
America Works PAC - $5,000 on 8/28/2016
American Bridge 21st Century - $5,000 on 8/12/2016
Hillary Victory Fund - $10,000 on 6/25/2016
Senate Majority PAC - $10,000 on 2/16/2016
Franken MVPs - $5,000 on 12/20/2015
Actblue - $5,400 on 10/29/2015
Democratic Hope Fund - $5,165 on 10/1/2015
Franken Senate Victory 2014 - $12,600 on 10/2/2014
Ready for Hillary PAC - $5,000 on 6/30/2014
Senate Majority PAC - $10,000 on 6/27/2014
Senate Majority PAC - $25,000 on 6/13/2014
American Bridge 21st Century - $10,000 on 4/3/2014
American Bridge 21st Century - $10,000 on 12/31/2013
Actblue - $5,200 on 4/15/2013
New Directions for America - $5,000 on 7/17/2012
American Bridge 21st Century - $10,000 on 6/13/2012
Franken Mvps - $5,000 on 3/5/2012
Obama Victory Fund 2012 - $35,800 on 9/7/2011
American Bridge 21st Century - $5,000 on 6/27/2011
Franken Mvps - $5,000 on 5/25/2011
House Majority Pac - $5,000 on 5/18/2011
Actblue - $4,800 on 6/8/2009
Actblue - $5,000 on 1/24/2007
Born Fighting PAC - $5,000 on 1/24/2007
Democratic National Committee - $21,000 on 2/19/2008
Democratic National Committee - $7,500 on 1/29/2008
Democratic National Committee - $7,500 on 1/24/2007
Contributions to misc. political organizations:
Barack Obama inauguration - $50,000


Here is is a Muckety map for John P. Coffey as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories