Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Jay Rockefeller


Jay Rockefeller
Muckety score:


99


Jay Rockefeller's score is based on 30 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Jay Rockefeller's relationships:
Try expanding Senate Select Committee on Intelligence by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Jay Rockefeller


Gender: Male

Also known as:
John D. Rockefeller IV


Born: 1937

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Washington, DC
.


Wealth class: Multimillionaire

Religion: Presbyterian

Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
politics & government

Personal social network: Much of Rockefeller's Muckety comes from political connections.  
He is listed in the Muckety 400.

Jay Rockefeller personal relations:

Other current Jay Rockefeller relationships:

Jay Rockefeller past relationships:

Indirect links:
Jay Rockefeller has multiple indirect connections to the following people:
Congressional & campaign info:
Jay Rockefeller is a Democrat from WV
Additional Muckety map information sources:
Federal Election Commission
;
New York Times
;
The Hill
;
U.S. House of Representatives

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
Jay Rockefeller campaign contributions:
Listed below are major federal donations reported to the FEC.
Democratic National Committee - $5,000 on 7/30/2010


Here is is a Muckety map for Jay Rockefeller as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories