Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated August 17, 2017.

James P. Moran


James P. Moran
Muckety score:


84


James P. Moran's score is based on 6 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

James P. Moran

Nickname: Jim

Gender: Male

Born: 1945

Address: Lives and/or works in 
Washington, DC
.

Religion: Catholic

Areas of interest:
politics & government

Personal social network: Much of Moran's Muckety comes from political connections. His power base is his former role as House member from VA.

Other current James P. Moran relationships:

James P. Moran past relationships:

Congressional & campaign info:
James P. Moran is a Democrat from VA


Here is is a Muckety map for James P. Moran as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories