Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

James A. Leach


James A. Leach
Muckety score:


98


James A. Leach's score is based on 18 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

James A. Leach

Nickname: Jim

Gender: Male

Born: 1942



Areas of interest:
nonprofits
,
education
,
business
,
energy industry
,
politics & government

Political office: Leach served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Republican from IA.

College: Leach is a graduate of Princeton University and Johns Hopkins University.

Personal social network: Much of Leach's Muckety comes from political connections. His power base is his role as chairman of the National Endowment for the Humanities and former congressman.

James A. Leach personal relations:

Other current James A. Leach relationships:

James A. Leach past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
CBS News
;
Securities and Exchange Commission

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for James A. Leach as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories