Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Gabrielle Giffords


Gabrielle Giffords
Muckety score:


88


Gabrielle Giffords's score is based on 15 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Gabrielle Giffords

Nickname: Gabby

Gender: Female

Born: 1970



Areas of interest:
business
,
politics & government

Political office: Giffords served in the U.S. House of Representatives as a Democrat from AZ.

Personal social network: Much of Giffords's Muckety comes from political connections.  

Gabrielle Giffords personal relations:

Other current Gabrielle Giffords relationships:

Gabrielle Giffords past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
U.S. House of Representatives
;
White House

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
Gabby Giffords and her husband, former astronaut Mark Kelly, chat with President Obama
Gabby Giffords and her husband, former astronaut Mark Kelly, chat with President Obama in the Oval Office after they testified at a Senate Judiciary Committee hearing on gun violence.  Jan. 30, 2013
Source: White House photo by Pete Souza


Here is is a Muckety map for Gabrielle Giffords as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories