Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Charles Wendell Colson




Charles Wendell Colson died in 2012, at age 80.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Charles Wendell Colson's relationships:
Try expanding Prison Fellowship by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Charles Wendell Colson

Nickname: Chuck

Gender: Male



Areas of interest:
politics, religion

Criminal/civil charges: Colson pleaded guilty in 1974 to obstruction of justice charges for having tried to discredit Pentagon Papers leaker Daniel Ellsburg . He served six months in prison.

Charles Wendell Colson past relationships:


Books:
 · Born Again
Additional Muckety map information sources:
Time
;
Washington Post

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Charles Wendell Colson as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories