Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated January 10, 2017.

Charles E. Schumer


Charles E. Schumer
Muckety score:


96


Charles E. Schumer's score is based on 35 connections to others in the Muckety database.
Read more about our scoring system.

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)
Tip for exploring this map of Charles E. Schumer's relationships:
Try expanding Senate Rules and Administration Committee by right-clicking on that box and choosing expand. Or you can click on it, then go to Map Tools at left and choose expand. Any box in the map with a + sign has more relationships. More map tips.



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Charles E. Schumer

Nickname: Chuck

Gender: Male

Born: 1950



Religion: Jewish

Areas of interest:
politics & government


Things Donald Trump has called him: clown, (cries) fake tears



Personal social network: Much of Schumer's Muckety comes from political connections. His power base is his position as Senate minority leader.

Charles E. Schumer personal relations:

Other current Charles E. Schumer relationships:

Charles E. Schumer past relationships:


The New York Times has called Schumer "the Yenta of the Senate" for the number of staffers who have married one another.
Indirect links:
Charles E. Schumer has multiple indirect connections to the following people:
Congressional & campaign info:
Charles E. Schumer is a Democrat from NY

Campaign contributors (Center for Responsive Politics)
Additional Muckety map information sources:
Newsweek
;
U.S. Senate
;
Vanity Fair
;
Wall Street Journal
;
White House

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.


Here is is a Muckety map for Charles E. Schumer as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories