Muckety Muckety
 
 
 
 
 

Page updated January 5, 2017.

Anthony D. Weiner


Anthony D. Weiner

The Muckety map below is interactive. Use the "Map Tools" bar at left to delete and add relationships, make notes, create titles and save maps. (Requires Flash.)



The relationship map to the left is interactive.
• Roll your mouse over connecting lines to see the relationship.
• Solid lines are current relations. Dotted lines are former relations.
• Expand items with + signs by double-clicking.
• Move an item in the map by clicking and dragging.
• You can also delete items, separate boxes and save maps by selecting Map Tools (on left border of map).

Anthony D. Weiner


Gender: Male

Also known as:
Carlos Danger


Born: 1964



Areas of interest:
politics & government

Political office: Weiner served in the House of Representatives as a Democrat from NY.

Campaign history: He resigned after a humiliating scandal involving suggestive photos he sent to women on Twitter.


Things Donald Trump has called him: perv, sleazebag



Criminal/civil charges: Weiner pleaded guilty in 2017 to a charge of transferring obscene material to a minor. He was sentenced to 21 months in prison.

Anthony D. Weiner personal relations:

Anthony D. Weiner past relationships:

Additional Muckety map information sources:
New York Times
;
Politico
;
U.S. House of Representatives

Muckety draws information from thousands of sources. For a list of primary government and news sites, see our Sources page.
Muckety this! maps featuring Anthony D. Weiner


Here is is a Muckety map for Anthony D. Weiner as a non-interactive image:

To see and expand relations, expand groups, move and/or delete boxes, and save your map as an image, you'll need to use the interactive (Flash) map at the top of the page.




Recent Stories



Search for stories